Free Settler or Felon?

Newcastle and Hunter Valley History

Search


First Name



Surname / Subject



Ship








Search Results



<<  Previous  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  Next  >>
 
Item: 27206
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Birkin
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Port Stephens
Source: GRC
Details: Benjamin Birkin assigned servant


 
Item: 30363
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Birrell
Ship: -
Date: -
Place: -
Source: Pure Merinos and Others
Details: James Birrell from Scotland. Employed by Company as a miner. prmoted to Assistant Overseer


 
Item: 31131
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Bitton
Ship: -
Date: 1828
Place: Port Stephens
Source: 1828 Census
Details: William Bitton per Florentia assigned servant


 
Item: 30526
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Blackford
Ship: -
Date: -
Place: -
Source: Pure Merinos and Others
Details: Henry Blackford employed by Company


 
Item: 31137
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Blake
Ship: -
Date: 1828
Place: Port Stephens
Source: 1828 Census
Details: Patrick Blake per Champion assigned servant


 
Item: 38877
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Blake
Ship: -
Date: 1848 16 February
Place: Peel River
Source: MM
Details: Subscription towards building free Presbyterian Church at West Maitland. John Blake


 
Item: 27824
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Blaker
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Port Stephens
Source: GRD
Details: Henry Blaker assigned servant


 
Item: 31146
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Bland
Ship: -
Date: 1828
Place: Port Stephens
Source: 1828 Census
Details: Robert Bland per Marquis of Huntley assigned servant


 
Item: 27835
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Blaney
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Newcastle
Source: GRD
Details: William Blaney assigned servant


 
Item: 54440
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Blasner (Blaney)
Ship: -
Date: 1837 21 April
Place: Newcastle
Source: BB
Details: William Blasner per 'Susan' charged with disobedience of orders and insolence


 
Item: 33395
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Blenden (Blunden)
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Port Stephens
Source: GRC
Details: George Blenden per Lloyds assigned to Company


 
Item: 31150
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Bloomfield
Ship: -
Date: 1828
Place: Port Stephens
Source: 1828 Census
Details: Thomas Bloomfield per John assigned servant


 
Item: 28033
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Bluitt
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Newcastle
Source: GRC
Details: Patrick Bluitt assigned servant


 
Item: 28043
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Blunden
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Port Stephens
Source: GRC
Details: George Blunden assigned servant


 
Item: 33138
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Blunden
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Port Stephens
Source: GRC
Details: George Blunden assigned servant


 
Item: 28039
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Boardman
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Port Stephens
Source: GRC
Details: John Boardman assigned servant


 
Item: 28041
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Boardman
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Port Stephens
Source: GRC
Details: Peter Boardman assigned servant


 
Item: 31331
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Bohen
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Port Stephens
Source: GRC
Details: Martin Bohen per St. Vincent assigned to Company


 
Item: 28053
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Boland
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Port Stephens
Source: GRC
Details: Daniel Boland assigned servant


 
Item: 28055
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Boland
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Port Stephens
Source: GRC
Details: Owen Boland assigned servant



<<  Previous  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  Next  >>