Free Settler or Felon?

Newcastle and Hunter Valley History

Search


First Name



Surname / Subject



Ship








Search Results



<<  Previous  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  Next  >>
 
Item: 25828
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Bell
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Port Stephens
Source: GRC
Details: Andrew Bell assigned servant


 
Item: 26970
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Bellingham
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Newcastle
Source: GRC
Details: Edward Bellingham assigned servant


 
Item: 32231
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Bellingham
Ship: -
Date: 1842 4 June
Place: Newcastle
Source: HRG
Details: Edward Bellingham per Lloyds assigned to Company


 
Item: 27436
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Belton
Ship: -
Date: 1831 14 January
Place: Port Stephens
Source: Early Days of Port Stephens
Details: Belton, a runaway from company farm shot and killed by aborigine William


 
Item: 27089
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Bennett
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Port Stephens
Source: GRC
Details: Richard Bennett assigned servant


 
Item: 27095
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Bennett
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Newcastle
Source: GRC
Details: William Bennett assigned servant


 
Item: 31109
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Bennett
Ship: -
Date: 1832 14 June
Place: Port Stephens
Source: SG
Details: John Bennett per 'Sarah' assigned to Company. Farrier


 
Item: 38377
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Bennett
Ship: -
Date: 1841 11 December
Place: Newcastle
Source: HRG
Details: William Bennett assigned to Company charged with being drunk at Sunday Muster


 
Item: 27100
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Benningham
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Port Stephens
Source: GRC
Details: Edward Benningham assigned servant


 
Item: 32625
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Benningham
Ship: -
Date: -
Place: Port Stephens
Source: GRC
Details: Edward Benningham per Calcutta assigned to Company


 
Item: 31100
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Berry
Ship: -
Date: 1828
Place: Port Stephens
Source: 1828 Census
Details: James Berry per 'Champion' assigned servant


 
Item: 27140
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Berryman
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Port Stephens
Source: GRC
Details: Richard Berryman assigned servant


 
Item: 35127
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Berryman
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Port Stephens
Source: GRC
Details: Richard Berryman per Burrell assigned to Company


 
Item: 27144
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Best
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Port Stephens
Source: GRC
Details: Henry Best assigned servant


 
Item: 27474
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Beul
Ship: -
Date: 1831 14 April
Place: -
Source: Early Days of Port Stephens
Details: Employees Beul and Cowell reprimanded by Sir E. Parry for refusing to assist Mr. Armstrong


 
Item: 31115
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Beverley
Ship: -
Date: 1828
Place: Port Stephens
Source: 1828 Census
Details: John Beverley per Champion assigned servant


 
Item: 27160
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Bevis
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Port Stephens
Source: GRC
Details: Robert Bevis assigned servant


 
Item: 35128
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Bevis
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Port Stephens
Source: GRC
Details: Robert Bevis per 'Burrell' assigned to Company


 
Item: 27162
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Bewick
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Newcastle
Source: GRC
Details: John Bewick assigned servant


 
Item: 27177
Surname: Australian Agricultural Company
First Name: Biggs
Ship: -
Date: 1837
Place: Port Stephens
Source: GRC
Details: George Biggs assigned servant



<<  Previous  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  Next  >>