Hunter Valley Colonial Medical Practitioners

Index

Introduction

 

A B C D E F G H I J
L M N O P R S T V W
   
 

A

Isaac Aaron (Raymond Terrace)     

 

B

George Frederick Barnes (Hinton)  

Frederick Bastone (East Maitland)  

Frederick Beardmore  (Maitland & Morpeth) 

George Henry Bendall (Maitland)

John William Penn Blick (Black Creek)   

Henry Bowe (Murrurundi)   

Richard Ryther Steer Bowker (Newcastle)  

George Brooks (Newcastle)  

William Brown (Maitland)  

Colin Buchanan (Port Stephens)

 

C

James John Cadell (Raymond Terrace)  

Francis Rawdon Hastings Campbell (Maitland) 

William Bell Carlylse (Invermein)   

James Cochrane (Maitland) 

William Peagan Coleman (Maitland & Paterson)  

 

D

Joseph Docker (Scone) 

James Douglas (Stroud)

Joshua Dowe (Jerrys Plains)    

John Waugh Drysdale (Maitland & Wollombi)  

James Andrew Du Moulin (Wollombi)  

 

E

Alfred Oke Edye  (Maitland)  

William Evans (Hunter Valley Settler Map 2) 

 

F

Abraham Fenton  (Newcastle)  

Thomas Hollingworth Fowler (Scone)   

 

G

Alexander Gammack  (Newcastle) 

John Gill (Murrurundi)  

Henry Glennie (Singleton)    

John Goodwin (Scone)  

 

H

Charles Henry Hallett (Murrurundi)  

Isaac Haig (New England)   

Henry Turner Harrington   (East Maitland)

 

I

John Inches (Port Stephens)

 

 

J  

Richard Lewis Jenkins (Peel River)  

 

 

L

George May Lee (West Maitland)   

Henry George Lewis (Morpeth)  

Andrew Liddell (Maitland)    

Henry John Lindeman  (Gresford)   

Francis Little (Invermein)

 

 

M

Robert Mackintosh (Stroud)  

Patrick Walsh Mallon (Maitland)   

Michael McCartney (West Maitland)  

Ellar McKellar McKinlay (Dungog)   

Robert H. Milner (Pages River)  

James Mitchell (Sydney/Newcastle)  

Patrick/Peter Montgomery (Black Creek, Armidale)  

Francis Moran (Patterson's Plains)  

George Bridge Mullins  & Daniel Mullins (West Maitland)

 

 

N

Appin G. Nichol (Muswellbrook)  

Isaac Scott Nind (Paterson)   

 

 

O

Alick Osborne  (Brisbane Water)  

 

 

P

Robert Park (Paterson)   

Thomas Parmeter (Cockfighter's Creek)  

Montague Parnell (West Maitland)

 

 

R

Henry William Radford  (Patrick Plains)  

George Shaw Rutherford 

 

 

S  

John Scott (Maitland)

Walter Scott (Wollalaghn) 

Alexander Skinner (Patrick Plains)  

David Sloane (Maitland)  

John Edward Stacey (Port Stephens & Newcastle)  

John Stewart (Newcastle & Morpeth)   

David Stolworthy  (Singleton)

Charles Drew Street (Petwyn Vale)  

Francis Gale Snelling Street  (Hinton)

 

T

David Thomson (Raymond Terrace & Murrurundi)   

Patrick Thomas Tighe (Newcastle)    

Rowland John Traill (Cassilis)  

 

V

Adoniah Vallack (Singleton)

 

 

W

Robert Porter Welch (Murrurundi & West Maitland)    

John Boucher West (Muswellbrook)  

Thomas Whitfield (Maitland & Port Stephens)  

Henry White (Port Stephens)  

W.J Whitelaw (Port Stephens & Morpeth)   

William Williamson  (Morpeth)   

William Wilton (Newcastle & Raymond Terrace & Maitland)

 

Sydney Medical Directory  - The Way of the World -  Daniel Puseley 1862

 

 

 

 

 

Free Settler or Felon

 

 

web counter