Free Settler or Felon

Search the Free Settler or Felon Database
Home Surgeons Convict Ship Conditions
Ship Index Captains Index Resources

A B C D E F G H I
                 
J -K L M N - O P - Q R S T - V W - Y


Convict Ships - Index - H

 
Ships departed from Ports in England and Ireland unless otherwise stated
(P) - Ships bringing Political Prisoners
(F) Ships in Red also carried female convicts
(I) Ships in Green departed from Ireland


Vessel Master Surgeon Guard Notes
 
Hadlow 1818 John Craigie Thomas Christie Roylance   NSW
Hadlow 1820 John Craigie William Price 48th regt., NSW (I)
Harmony 1827 Richard Middleton William McDowell   NSW (F)
Hashemy 1849 Captain Ross Colin Arrott Browning 99th; 11th regt., NSW; Exiles
Havering 1849 John Fenwick Thomas Bellot   NSW; Exiles (I)
Hebe 1820 Thackeray Wetherall Charles Carter 48th regt., NSW
Heber 1837 John Campbell Alexander Neill 80th regt., NSW (I)
Henry 1823 Thomas Thatcher Thomas Davies 3rd regt., NSW
Henry 1825 James Ferrier William Bell Carlisle   NSW (F)
Henry Porcher 1825 John Thomson Charles Carter 57th regt., NSW (I)
Henry Porcher 1835 John Hart Thomas Galloway 50th regt., NSW
Henry Tanner 1834 Henry Ferguson John Edwards 50th regt., NSW
Henry Wellesley 1836 Benjamin Freeman Robert Wylie   NSW (F)
Henry Wellesley 1837 Edward Williams William Leyson   NSW (F)
Hercules 1802 Luckyn Betts John Justice William Kunst NSW Corps NSW (I) (F)
Hercules 1825 William Vaughan Michael Goodsir 41st; 48th regt., NSW
Hercules 1830 William Vaughan William Martin 17th regt., NSW (I)
Hercules 1832 William Vaughan John Edwards 4th regt., NSW
Hero 1835 Henry C. Dowson David Boyter 78th;28th;50th regt., NSW (I)
Heroine 1833 Robert McCarthy George Roberts 21st regt. NSW
Hibernia 1819 John Lennon Charles Carter   NSW
Hillsborough 1799 William Hingston John Justice William Kunst   NSW
Hindostan 1809 John Pascoe Joseph Arnold 73rd regt., NSW
Hindostan 1821 William Williamson William Evans 30th;48th;69th regt NSW
Hive 1834 John Luscombe George Fairfowl NSW
Hive 1835 John Nutting Anthony Donoghoe 28th regt., NSW (I)
Hooghley 1825 Peter John Reeves Robert Tainsh 57th regt., NSW (I)
Hooghley 1828 Peter John Reeves Alexander Nisbet   NSW
Hooghley 1831 Peter John Reeves James Ellis   NSW (I) (F)
Hooghley 1834 Captain Bayley James Rutherford 50th regt., NSW
Hydrabad 1845 Alexander Robertson James Ormiston McWilliam 58th; 99th regt., Norfolk Is









 

web counter